Product image of Cinnarizine Kruidvat (Cinnarizine) supplied by GNH India

Cinnarizine Kruidvat

Active Ingredient:
Cinnarizine
Origin:
EU

Cinnarizine Kruidvat (Cinnarizine)

Cinnarizine Kruidvat is an oral medication used for motion sickness and vertigo relief. This EU-manufactured product by Mae Holding Bv helps manage symptoms of dizziness and nausea.

Manufacturer / TM Owner

Mae Holding Bv

1
Pack/s
This product is added to your enquiry list

Request a Quote

Please fill out the form below and our team will get back to you shortly with pricing and further information.

A minimum order value applies. Our team will confirm the exact amount or quantity after reviewing your requirements.

Indications & Clinical Uses

  • Cinnarizine Kruidvat is commonly used to alleviate symptoms of motion sickness, such as nausea and dizziness. It is also used to manage vertigo, a condition characterized by a spinning sensation. People often ask, 'What is Cinnarizine used for?' and the answer includes treating balance disorders and reducing discomfort during travel.

Side Effects

  • Cinnarizine Kruidvat may cause drowsiness, dry mouth, or blurred vision in some individuals. These effects are generally mild and temporary. Users should be cautious when operating machinery or driving until they know how the medication affects them.

Precautions & Warnings

  • It is important to use Cinnarizine Kruidvat as directed and to consult a healthcare professional before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions. Keep the medication out of reach of children and store it in a cool, dry place.

Avoid Interactions

  • Cinnarizine Kruidvat may interact with alcohol and other sedative medications, potentially increasing drowsiness. It is advisable to avoid alcohol and consult a healthcare professional before combining it with other medications.

Frequently Asked Questions

Cinnarizine Kruidvat is used to treat motion sickness and vertigo, helping to alleviate symptoms like nausea and dizziness.

Yes, Cinnarizine Kruidvat may cause drowsiness in some individuals, so caution is advised when driving or operating machinery.

Store Cinnarizine Kruidvat in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children.

It is advisable to avoid alcohol while taking Cinnarizine Kruidvat, as it may increase drowsiness.

Cinnarizine Kruidvat is manufactured by Mae Holding Bv in the EU.

Published by

GNH India Pharmaceuticals Limited

Licensed pharmaceutical supplier

Last updated:

Disclaimer

At GNH India, we aim to provide information that is expert-reviewed, accurate, and reliable. However, all content on this platform is intended for general informational purposes only and does not constitute professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. While efforts are made to maintain accuracy and currency, the information may contain errors, omissions, or may not reflect the latest developments. Always consult a qualified healthcare professional regarding any medical concerns.

All product names, brand names, trademarks and registered trademarks displayed on this website are the property of their respective owners. This website and its operator are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or authorized by any such trade mark owners unless expressly stated. Any reference to product names or trademarks is made solely for descriptive and informational purposes. No commercial relationship, sponsorship, approval, or association with any trademark owner should be inferred. Information provided herein does not constitute promotion, advertising, or an offer for sale of any medicinal product and is intended solely for general informational purposes.

All trademarks and brand names displayed on this website are used strictly in accordance with the provisions of the Trade Marks Act, 1999, specifically Sections 30 and 30(1) governing fair use. Trademark ownership has been accurately attributed under the "Manufacturer/ TM Owner" section in compliance with statutory requirements.

Ordering Process

Simple, Secure, and Seamless

Learn how our streamlined ordering process guarantees fast, compliant, and reliable access to essential medicines worldwide.

Quote request form

01

Submit Quote Request Form

Tell us what medications you need by filling out our simple form and uploading a valid document.

Price estimate review

02

We Review & Send Estimate

Our licensed pharmacists will verify your details and provide you with a detailed cost estimate.

Secure payment

03

Confirm & Make Payment

Discuss any queries, approve the estimate, and complete your payment.

Worldwide delivery

04

Get Delivered

Your medicines, safely packed and delivered to your door or nearest airport — hassle-free.

Quality You Can Trust

Our internationally recognized certifications underscore our commitment to safety, quality, and excellence.